Author: chinsyou

America they don't want you to know   [Copy link] 中文

Rank: 2

Post time 2012-2-29 21:25:05 |Display all floors
many american caring man

{:soso_e163:}

Use magic tools Report

Rank: 6Rank: 6

Post time 2012-3-5 17:19:38 |Display all floors



Finally, there's HOPE on the horizon!  





As December 21st, 2012 less than a year away ....,

- when  according to ancient Mayan calender -  
a new era of world begins,

native Mayans of South America and other native people world-wide are looking forwards to


this milestone event as -         
                             




                                                         'a message of hope'

                        

                                                                          {:soso_e100:}



               ------------      a message of hope for native people worldwide       ------------





native_girl, south_america.JPG
native girl, FarEast Russia.gif
native girl,canada.JPG
inuit_girl_canada.jpg
native girl, alaska.jpg
sioux_girl, native_american.JPG
comanche-girl-native american-usa 600-x-495.JPG
cherokee girl, oklahoma territory.jpg

Use magic tools Report

anonymoustext
anonymoustext  Post time 2012-3-5 18:16:06
This post was edited by Anonymous at 2015-2-27 05:22

Deleted.

Use magic tools Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Post time 2012-3-5 18:37:45 |Display all floors
aka

bonjourman
chinsyou
chatdaddy
barbarianmo
sunshineman
amishmike
chinoamigo
mechanics
sobabe
satosan
horatiokim
woundedknee
newyorkerjoe
anglo777
ursula638
NORDICBLOOD
wasabiwasabi
truthhurt

and the twat that posted a thread about a "curse" on the mods if they deleted that thread

WANG!!! You are from Beijing!!!!!!
(beast ex machina)

Use magic tools Report

Rank: 4

Post time 2012-3-6 09:12:57 |Display all floors


Fair dealing benefit and prosper both sides, in other word, its a two-way deal, not one-way.



   As an American, I have lived and traveled throughout Europe extensively for several years.


I will tell you what I saw; I saw a whole lots of Muslim, Arab, North-African, Middle-Eastern and Jews .

[ Statistically speaking, there are several ten millions of them living in Europe]

And what I don’t see there ?!

I have yet to meet a single native American there, so far!

[ I’m sure there may be some, but I don’t think its more than a handfuls]

Statisitcally speaking, there’re around half a billions people of European descendants living in the continent of America,

(boths North & South).


So I have this burning desire to ask a simple and rather curious question -

Are Europeans ( people in Europe) ungrateful for not so being accommodating to Native-American folks in Europe?!




Here’s the fact -


[........ Native American population  in continent of America 500 yrs ago -  10 to 15 millions

          European  population in Europe  around that time - 20 millions


             Native people today  - 15 to 20 million

             Europeans today ( in new world + Europe)  -  1 BILLIONS ......]



(statisitcally speaking),

There’re around half a billions people of European descendants living in the continent of America -

New World.


How many native Americans living in good old Europe today?


Folks,  What's your take on that?



Use magic tools Report

Rank: 4

Post time 2012-3-6 15:14:59 |Display all floors

Use magic tools Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Post time 2012-3-7 00:33:19 |Display all floors

Wondering how many of these posters visited America (one more time)


Last year a Shanghainese friend visited America, lucky girl, she visited New York, Boston,  
Chicago and LA, her satisfaction for her great experience made her to convince her colleagues  to visit

all together this year, planning to add Las Vegas in their next journey.

Sure, i am talking about those regular chinese who are friendly without lower complex who carry hatred

in their veins.

In my case, I visit America often. Last time i took Air China (great airplane) and the hostess handed me

a  China Daily newspaper, the first thing it came to my mind with the CD paper in hand was this forum,

this kind of threads and the trolls called posters.


Anyway, another thread to bash, "what a surprise"
.
Denial, according the psychoanalysts, is one of the most primary mechanisms of defense. It consists in the attitude of denying or minimizing obvious facts of reality with which the individual can´t  cope or whose irresponsibility is unable to meet.

And I agree.

Use magic tools Report

You can't reply post until you log in Log in | register

BACK TO THE TOP
Contact us:Tel: (86)010-84883548, Email: blog@chinadaily.com.cn
Blog announcement:| We reserve the right, and you authorize us, to use content, including words, photos and videos, which you provide to our blog
platform, for non-profit purposes on China Daily media, comprising newspaper, website, iPad and other social media accounts.